We are proud to have a Brilliant Team.

S. No.NameQualificationsExperience
1Miss. Vijay ChauhanM.Sc., M.Phill, B.Ed.Experience More than 33 Years
2Mr. Kuldeep SinghM.Sc in Computer Science, PGDCA21 Years
3Ms. SameenaM.Com., B.Ed.15 Years
4Mrs. Urvashi PanditM.A English, B.Ed BJMC, DCA from NIIT Shimla15 Years
5Ms. Swati JaswalMsc. Botony, B.Ed, T.E.T08 Years
6Ms. Neha BegM.P.Ed, P.G. Dip. In Yoga Science09 Years
7Ms. Neha DhawanM.Com., B.Ed.11 Years
8Ms. Geetika JoshiM.Sc Chemistry, B.Ed, TET04 Years
9Mr. Joginder SinghM.A English., B.Ed, TET06 Years
10Ms. Arpana ChauhanM.Sc Maths, B.Ed, CTET08 Years
11Ms. ManjuM.A Hindi, B.Lib, B.Ed., TET, M.Phill07 Years
12Ms. Shivi AttriM.A, B.Ed, Sangeet Vishard, (TET)14 Years
13Ms. Shivani DhawanM.A English, B.Ed., TET04 Years
14Ms. Monika TomarM.A Hindi, B.Ed, T.E.T06 Years
15Ms. Anisha SinghM.A English, B.Ed, TET06 Years
16Mr. Naresh KumarM.Sc, B.Ed06 Years
17Ms. RajeshwariM.A Hindi, Dipolma in Computer App.03 Years
18Ms. Vijay LakshmiM.A English, B.Ed, TET03 Years
19Ms. Rohini VermaM.A Sanskrit, D. el.ed, S.T.E.T06 Years
20Mr. Bhanu PrakashM.A Sanskrit, B.Ed, S.T.E.T06 Years
21Mr. Manish NepaliB.Sc. M.PEd05 Years
22Mr. Parveen KumarM.P.ED, Diploma in Yoga Sceince08 Years
23Ms. Bimla RaniArt & Craft32 Years
24Dr. Gayatri ThakurM.A Music Vocal, B.Ed, M.Phil, Phd (Music)05 Years
S.No.NameDesignationQualificationsDate of Joining
1Ms. Sonia RanaLab AttendantB.A/M.C.A/ PGDCA07-04-2016 
2Ms. Radha Lab Attendant10+2 01-05-2019
3Mr. Gurpreet SinghOffice Asst. B.Com,M.Com, Dipolma in Computer App.01-07-2019
4Ms Monika PanditAccountantM.Com.01-04-2017
5Mr. Manoj PundirL.A/SupervisorMatric02-04-2018
6Mr. Nitesh SainiPeonMatric
7Ms. Kala DeviPeonMatric
8Ms. KantaPeonMatric08-01-2019
9Mr. SanjayDriverMatric05-03-2016
10Mr. RajenderDriverMatric04-02-2018
S.No.Name of the MemberDesignationName of the ward and Class
1Ms. Vijay ChauhanPrincipal
2Mr.Manoj PundirPresidentVanshika Pundir class-9th
3Ms.Urvashi PanditMember Secretary
4Ms.GulnazMemberFalak class-6th
5Mr.Tarun DhawanMemberRudra Dhawan class-7th
6Mr.Pervez AkhtarMemberAlfraz class-8th
7Ms.Renu RattanMemberNavya class-9th
8Mr.Rakwsh MohanMemberAyushi sharma class-10th
9Mrs.SudeshMemberVatsal Thakur class-10th
10Mr.Surender RanaMemberVansh Rana class-11th comm.
11Mr.Sachin Chawla MemberSyona Chawla class-12th comm.
12Mr.Rajesh ChauhanMemberSagrika class-12th R
13Mr.Mukul SharmaMemberDivya class-11th R
14Ms.Shivi AttriMember (Sr. TGT)
15Ms.Manju BhardwajMember (Sr LT)Vinayak Bhardwaj class-10th
16Ms.Monica PanditMember (Accountant)Bhumi Pandit class-7th
17Ms.SammenaMember ( Sr.Lecturer Comerce)