• “Academic Excellence is our watchword”

Transport

School has its own Bus and is provided within the town. For outsiders facility of transport is provided on demand and feasibility.

Bus Routes

Bus No 1 - [Route A]

S. No. Name of Bus StopPick up Time
1Bus Stand7:30 AM
2Jarja7:45 AM
3Temple Mor7:55 AM
4College7:57 AM
5Carmel Convent 8:00 AM
6ITI8:05 AM
7Pashupati ITI8:07 AM
8Jail Gate8:10 AM
9Hathi Ki Kabar8:15 AM
10School8:25 AM

Bus No 1 - [Route B]

S. No. Name of Bus StopPick Up Time
1SFDA8:30 AM
2Fire Station8:30 AM
3De-Remberance8:35 AM
4Yashwant Chowk8:40 AM
5School8:45 AM

Bus No 2 - [Route A]

S. No.Name of Bus StopPick up Time
1Burma Papri7:10 AM
2Dakra7:20 AM
3Kandaiwala7:45 AM
4Salani7:50 AM
5Sainwala7:55 AM
6Ambwala8:00 AM
7HP Petrol Pump8:15 AM
8School8:20 AM

Bus No 2 - [Route B]

S. No.Name of Bus StopPick up Time
1Housing Board (Lower)8:30 AM
2Housing Board (Upper)8:40 AM
3AVN School8:45 AM
4School8:50 AM

Comments are closed.